Return to Site
|
View Calendar
|
List Version
-- Select Location --
Arlington High School Athletic Complex
Arlington Recreation Dept. - Arlington Rec & Ed Burns Arena Parking Lot
Bishop School
Bishop School - Picnic Area
Buzzell Park - Picnic Area
Crosby School Park
Crosby School Park - Picnic Area
Cutter/Reinhart Park
Dallin School/Florence
Dallin School/Florence - Picnic Area
Ed Burns Arena & Ice Skating Rink
Ed Burns Arena & Ice Skating Rink - Ice Rink
Ed Burns Arena & Ice Skating Rink - Rink Lobby
Ed Burns Arena & Ice Skating Rink - Skating Party Locker Room A
Ed Burns Arena & Ice Skating Rink - Skating Party Locker Room B
Gibbs School
Hardy Elementary School
Hibbert Park
Hurd and Reservoir Fields
Magnolia Park
Magnolia Park - Community Gardens
Magnolia Park - Picnic Area
McClennen Park
McClennen Park - Picnic Area
Menotomy Rocks Park
Menotomy Rocks Park - Picnic Area
North Union Park @ Thompson School
North Union Park @ Thompson School - Picnic Area
Ottoson Middle School
Parallel Park
Parmenter
Parmenter - Basketball Court
Parmenter - Kid Care Afterschool - 2nd & 3rd Floor
Parmenter - Kid Care Preschool - 1st Floor
Parmenter - Multi Purpose Room - 4th Floor
Parmenter - Picnic Area
Peirce School
Peirce School - Picnic Area
Reservoir Beach
Reservoir Beach - Entrance Area
Reservoir Beach - Group Programs/Youth Camps Reservations (No tables)
Reservoir Beach - Pavilion Picnic Area - OFF-SEASON GATHERINGS
Reservoir Beach - Pavilion Picnic Area - SUMMER GATHERINGS
Reservoir Beach - Reservoir Beach - Walking/Running Path
Robbins Farm Park
Scannell Field
Spy Pond Field
Spy Pond Park
Spy Pond Park - Picnic Area
Spy Pond Park - Playground
Stratton School
Stratton School - Green Space/Picnic Area
Summer Street Complex
Summer Street Complex - Picnic Area
Thompson School
Thorndike Park
Thorndike Park - Dog Park
Waldo Park
to
Show Location
Saturday May 4, 2024
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Middle School Spy Ponder Volleyball - Middle School Volleyball (Spring)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hradyska Party
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Izen Party
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Willits Party
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Reservoir Beach Walking Trail (Only)American Cancer Society
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sidekick Elementary School Track & Field - Sidekick Elementary Track & Field
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Middle School Track & Field - Middle School Track & Field
Sunday May 5, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 1
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 2
9:20 AM - 10:00 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 2 - 3: Parent & Me) Field 1
9:20 AM - 10:10 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4 - 5) Field 2
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bolton Party
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Dag Party
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jarolimovi Party
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pinnolis Party
10:05 AM - 10:45 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 2 - 3: Parent & Me) Field 1
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 5 - 7) Field 2
10:50 AM - 11:35 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 1
11:20 AM - 12:10 PM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4 - 5) Field 2
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Spring Sundays (Ages 3 - Young 4)
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Carlson Party
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Vargel Bolukbasi Party
1:05 PM - 1:55 PM
Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4-5)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Berkovitch Party
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Cowan Party
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Last Party
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Arlington Basketball Club Skills Clinics - Kindergarten (Coed)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Arlington Basketball Club Skills Clinics - Girls 1st-2nd grade
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Arlington Basketball Club Skills Clinics - Girls 3rd-4th grade
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Arlington Basketball Club Skills Clinics - Girls 5th-6th grade
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Arlington Basketball Club Skills Clinics - Girls 7th & 8th grade
Wednesday May 8, 2024
6:20 AM - 7:10 AM
Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park - Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park Spring Session 2024
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Arlington Reservoir Walking and Fitness Program for Seniors - Arlington Reservoir Walking and Fitness Program for Seniors
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Kid Care Afterschool
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Middle School Spy Ponder Volleyball - Middle School Volleyball (Spring)
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 18+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
Thursday May 9, 2024
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 18+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
Friday May 10, 2024
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Little Dragons Karate - Little Dragons Karate (Ages 3 - 4): Spring
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 5 - 7): Spring
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 8 - 12): Spring
Saturday May 11, 2024
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Ottoson Running Club
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Middle School Spy Ponder Volleyball - Middle School Volleyball (Spring)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jeffers Party
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friends of Robbins - Clean-up & Kite Day
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Harvey Party
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Newton Party
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sidekick Elementary School Track & Field - Sidekick Elementary Track & Field
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Middle School Track & Field - Middle School Track & Field
Sunday May 12, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 1
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 2
9:20 AM - 10:00 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 2 - 3: Parent & Me) Field 1
9:20 AM - 10:10 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4 - 5) Field 2
10:05 AM - 10:45 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 2 - 3: Parent & Me) Field 1
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 5 - 7) Field 2
10:50 AM - 11:35 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 1
11:20 AM - 12:10 PM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4 - 5) Field 2
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Spring Sundays (Ages 3 - Young 4)
1:05 PM - 1:55 PM
Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4-5)
Tuesday May 14, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Intro to Youth Boxing & Conditioning with TITLE Boxing Club - Intro to Youth Boxing & Conditioning with TITLE Boxing Club
Wednesday May 15, 2024
6:20 AM - 7:10 AM
Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park - Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park Spring Session 2024
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Arlington Reservoir Walking and Fitness Program for Seniors - Arlington Reservoir Walking and Fitness Program for Seniors
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Kid Care Afterschool
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 18+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
Thursday May 16, 2024
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 18+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Winter 2 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
Friday May 17, 2024
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Little Dragons Karate - Little Dragons Karate (Ages 3 - 4): Spring
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 5 - 7): Spring
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 8 - 12): Spring
Saturday May 18, 2024
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Middle School Spy Ponder Volleyball - Middle School Volleyball (Spring)
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
AHS Fundraising Fighters
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Luk Party
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Nanyonjo Party
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Boston-Area Robotics Researcher Meetup
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lesley Ellis Class Party (4pm-6pm)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Printz Party
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sidekick Elementary School Track & Field - Sidekick Elementary Track & Field
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Middle School Track & Field - Middle School Track & Field
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Lesley Ellis Class Party (4pm-6pm)
Sunday May 19, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 1
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 2
9:20 AM - 10:00 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 2 - 3: Parent & Me) Field 1
9:20 AM - 10:10 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4 - 5) Field 2
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
mattleman party
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ning Party
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Norcross Party
10:05 AM - 10:45 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 2 - 3: Parent & Me) Field 1
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 5 - 7) Field 2
10:50 AM - 11:35 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 1
11:20 AM - 12:10 PM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4 - 5) Field 2
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Spring Sundays (Ages 3 - Young 4)
1:05 PM - 1:55 PM
Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4-5)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Baughman-Dalton Party
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Cavanaough Party
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reckhow Party
Tuesday May 21, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Intro to Youth Boxing & Conditioning with TITLE Boxing Club - Intro to Youth Boxing & Conditioning with TITLE Boxing Club
Wednesday May 22, 2024
6:20 AM - 7:10 AM
Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park - Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park Spring Session 2024
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Arlington Reservoir Walking and Fitness Program for Seniors - Arlington Reservoir Walking and Fitness Program for Seniors
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Kid Care Afterschool
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 18+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
Thursday May 23, 2024
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 18+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
Friday May 24, 2024
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Little Dragons Karate - Little Dragons Karate (Ages 3 - 4): Spring
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 5 - 7): Spring
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 8 - 12): Spring
Saturday May 25, 2024
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Weinberg Party
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Preschool Family Gathering
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Nunez Party
Sunday May 26, 2024
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Willemin Party
Tuesday May 28, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Intro to Youth Boxing & Conditioning with TITLE Boxing Club - Intro to Youth Boxing & Conditioning with TITLE Boxing Club
Wednesday May 29, 2024
6:20 AM - 7:10 AM
Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park - Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park Spring Session 2024
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Arlington Reservoir Walking and Fitness Program for Seniors - Arlington Reservoir Walking and Fitness Program for Seniors
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Kid Care Afterschool
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 18+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Wednesday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
Thursday May 30, 2024
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 18+)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fencing - Fencing: Thursday's Spring 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
Friday May 31, 2024
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Little Dragons Karate - Little Dragons Karate (Ages 3 - 4): Spring
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 5 - 7): Spring
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 8 - 12): Spring
Saturday June 1, 2024
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Moloney Party
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Paduch Party
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Garland Party
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sidekick Elementary School Track & Field - Sidekick Elementary Track & Field
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Middle School Track & Field - Middle School Track & Field
Sunday June 2, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 1
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 2
9:20 AM - 10:00 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 2 - 3: Parent & Me) Field 1
9:20 AM - 10:10 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4 - 5) Field 2
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Acker Party
10:05 AM - 10:45 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 2 - 3: Parent & Me) Field 1
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 5 - 7) Field 2
10:50 AM - 11:35 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages 3-4) Field 1
11:20 AM - 12:10 PM
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4 - 5) Field 2
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Spring Sundays (Ages 3 - Young 4)
1:05 PM - 1:55 PM
Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Spring Sundays (Ages Older 4-5)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Henley Party
Tuesday June 4, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Intro to Youth Boxing & Conditioning with TITLE Boxing Club - Intro to Youth Boxing & Conditioning with TITLE Boxing Club